ROCHESTER SCHOOL 2022-2023 BUS SCHEDULE

Bus #1 - Harvey Downs (Rochester, 100S, Quarry Hill/Hollows)

Morning Run:

6:50 - Bus leaves School

7:00 - Quarry Hill

7:10 - Rochester School

7:13 - Turn onto Route 73

7:15 - Maple Hill

7:19 - Bingo Corner Turnaround

7:20 - Corporation Road

7:26 - State Garage Road

7:35 - Route 100S, Twitchell Settlement

7:37 - Jerusalem Hill

7:40 - River Bend

7:45 - Arrival at School

Afternoon Run:

3:00 - Bus leaves School

3:03 - Turn onto Route 73

3:08 - Maple Hill

3:12 - Bingo Corner Turnaround

3:15 - Corporation Road

3:26 - Route 100S, Twitchell Settlement

3:27 - Jerusalem Hill

3:28 - River Bend

3:40 - Quarry Hill

3:47 - Edwins Pond Rd

3:50 - Middle Hollow

Bus returns to school

Bus #2 - Julie Taylor (100N, Hancock, Granville)

Morning Run:

7:00 - Bus leaves school

7:03 - Sky Hollow (Route 100N)

7:07 - Churchville (Hancock)

7:08 - Virgin Avenue (Hancock)

7:15 - Post Office Hill Road (Granville)

7:20 - Turn onto 125

7:22 - Tucker Brook Road (Hancock)

7:23 - Shaws 125

7:25 - Veilleux’s Turnaround

7:27 - Castle Stop

7:31 - Hancock Firehouse

7:32 - Churchville Road (Hancock)

7:33 - Tunnel Brook Road (Hancock)

7:34 - Carlisle

7:36 - North Hollow Farmstore

7:38 - Sky Hollow (Route 100N)

7:40 - North Main St. (Rochester)

7:42 - Arrive at school

Afternoon Run:

3:05 - Bus leaves school

3:07 - North Main St. (Rochester)

3:08 - Sky Hollow (Route 100N)

3:10 - Kennetts

3:12 - North Hollow Farmstore

3:15 - Tunnel Brook Road (Hancock)

3:16 - Churchville Road (Hancock)

3:17 - Virgin Avenue (Hancock)

3:18 - Hancock Firehouse

3:22 - Tucker Brook Road (Hancock)

3:23 - Shaws 125

3:30 - 125 Blueberry Farm (Hancock)

3:35 - Castle Stop

3:42 - Post Office Hill (Granville)

3:50 - Carlisle

Return to school



STOCKBRIDGE SCHOOL 2021-2022 BUS SCHEDULE

*Please note: Times may be adjusted by a few minutes in the early days of school as new routes are established. We recommend being at the stop a few minutes ahead of time. Thank you for your patience.

Morning Run:

7:00 - Bus leaves School

7:10 - New Boston Road Route 100

7:18 - 1771 Route 100

7:22 - 4093 VT Route 100

7:24 - Pittsfield Green

7:26 - 208 VT Route 107

7:28 - 1126 VT Route 100

7:31 - 2474 VT rt. 100

7:32 - The Pit Road VT Route 100

7:34 - Stockbridge Common Road

7:38 - Blackmer Blvd - Hunt Farm Road

7:40 - Drop back at school

7:44 - 122 Sweet Lane

7:48 - Snowgoose 6123 VT Route 107

7:50 - Bridge St. VT rt. 107, Gayesville P.O.

8:00 - Arrival at School

Afternoon Run:

3:00 - Bus leaves School

3:04 - Bridge St. VT rt. 107, Gayesville P.O.

3:06 - 122 Sweet Lane

3:10 - 2609 River St. - VT rt. 107

3:12 - Creek House Restaurant

3:15 - Toziers Resturaunt 2678 River St - VT Route 107

3:18 - Snowgoose 6123 VT Route 107

3:23 - 1771 VT rt. 100

3:25 - 4093 VT Route 100

3:28 - Pittsfield Green

3:33 - 208 VT rt. 100

3:35 - 1126 VT rt. 100

3:37 - 2474 VT rt. 100

3:38 - Pit Rd/Peavine Park Rd, Vt 100

3:40 - Maplewood Dr - Stockbridge Common

3:45 - New Boston Road

3:58 - Hunt Farm Road - Blackmer Blvd

Bus returns to school