ROCHESTER SCHOOL 2021-2022 BUS SCHEDULE

*Please note: Times may be adjusted by a few minutes in the early days of school as new routes are established. We recommend being at the stop a few minutes ahead of time. Thank you for your patience.

Bus #1 - Harvey Downs (Rochester, Bethel Mtn, 100S)

Morning Run:

7:00 - Bus leaves School

7:05 - Bethel Mountain Road

7:08 - Mt. Cushman Turnaround

7:13 - Turn onto Route 73

7:15 - Maple Hill

7:19 - Bingo Corner Turnaround

7:20 - Corporation Road

7:26 - State Garage Road - AI

7:30 - Katelyn’s Daycare

7:35 - Route 100S, Metal Scrapyard Turnaround

7:40 - River Bend

7:45 - Arrival at School

Afternoon Run:

3:00 - Bus leaves School

3:03 - Turn onto Route 73

3:08 - Maple Hill

3:12 - Bingo Corner Turnaround

3:15 - Corporation Road

3:20 - State Garage Road - AI

3:22 - Katelyn’s Daycare

3:25 - River Bend

3:30 - Route 100S, Metal Scrapyard Turnaround

3:40 - Bethel Mountain Road

3:43 - Mt. Cushman

3:50 - Mountain View Loop Stop

3:55 - Chickadee Lane

Bus returns to school

If you have any questions, please call Harvey Downs at 802-767-4295 or Rochester School at 802-767-4632.


Bus #2 - Julie Taylor (100N, Hancock, Granville)

Morning Run:

7:00 - Bus leaves school

7:03 - Sky Hollow (Route 100N)

7:07 - Saw Mill Hill (Rochester)

7:10 - Town Line Road Turnaround (Rochester)

7:18 - Churchville Road (Hancock)

7:26 - Post Office Hill (Granville)

7:33 - Route 125 (Hancock)

7:38 - Hancock Firehouse (Meadows)

7:44 - Tunnel Brook Road (Hancock)

7:52 - North Main St. (Rochester)

7:55 - Arrive at School

Afternoon Run:

3:00 - Bus leaves school

3:03 - Sky Hollow (Route 100N)

3:07 - Saw Mill Hill (Rochester)

3:10 - Town Line Road Turnaround (Rochester)

3:18 - Churchville Road (Hancock)

3:26 - Post Office Hill (Granville)

3:33 - Route 125 (Hancock)

3:38 - Hancock Firehouse (Meadows)

3:44 - Tunnel Brook Road (Hancock)

3:52 - North Main St. (Rochester)

Return to School

If you have any questions, please call Rochester School at 802-767-4632.



STOCKBRIDGE SCHOOL 2021-2022 BUS SCHEDULE

*Please note: Times may be adjusted by a few minutes in the early days of school as new routes are established. We recommend being at the stop a few minutes ahead of time. Thank you for your patience.

Morning Run:

7:12 - Bus leaves School

7:16 - 1039 VT rt. 107

7:20 - 4719 VT rt. 100, Colton Farm

7:24 - 4175 VT rt. 100

7:26 - 208 VT rt. 107

7:28 - 1126 VT rt. 100

7:30 - 1771 VT rt. 100

7:32 - 2474 VT rt. 100

7:34 - VT rt. 100, The Pit Road

7:36 - Bottom Lyon Hill Rd, Maple Wood Dr.

7:38 - Maplewood Dr. Common Rd., off VT rt. 100

7:40 - 867  Blackmer Blvd.

7:41 - Hunt Farm Rd. off Blackmer.

7:42 - Drop off at School

7:45 -  4472B VT rt. 107

7:50 - 6123 VT rt. 107, Snowgoose

7:55 - Bridge St. VT rt. 107, Gayesville P.O.

8:00 - Arrival at School

Afternoon Run:

3:00 - Bus leaves School

3:04 - Bridge St. VT rt. 107, Gayesville P.O.

3:06 - 4472B VT rt. 107

3:12 - 2678 River St. - VT rt. 107

3:15 - Creek House Restaurant

3:18 - 6123 VT rt. 107, Snowgoose

3:21 - 1039 VT rt. 107

3:23 - 1771 VT rt. 100

3:25 - 4719 VT rt. 100, Colton Farm

3:28 - 4175 VT rt. 100

3:33 - 208 VT rt. 100

3:35 - 1126 VT rt. 100

3:37 - 2474 VT rt. 100

3:38 - Pit Rd/Peavine Park Rd, Vt 100

3:40 - Maplewood Dr - Stockbridge Common, bottom of Lyon Hill Rd.

3:42 - Maplewood Dr - Stockbridge Common, Junction VT rt. 100

3:44- 867 BLACKMER BLVD

3:46 HUNT FARM RD - BLACKMER BLVD

Bus returns to school